Ma

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
mjn
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Ma
Alternate Names
Mawam, Mebu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ma, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year