Sauria Paharia

Print

A language of India

Language code
mjt
Classification
Autonym
सौरिया पहाड़िया‎ (sauriya pahaadiya)
Alternate Names
Malatri, Maler, Malti, Malto, Maltu, Rajmahali, Sawriya Malto
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sauria Paharia, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All