Karbi

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
mjw
Autonym
Arleng Alam
Alternate Names
Karbi Karbak, Karbiarlong, Manchati, Nihang, Puta, “Mikir” (pej.), “Mikiri” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Karbi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year