Mbre

Print

A language of Côte d'Ivoire

ISO 639-3
mka
Alternate Names
Bɛrɛ, Bere, Bre, Pɛrɛ, Pɛrɛpisjà, Pre, Pre Pisia
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mbre, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!