Macedonian

Print

A language of Macedonia

ISO 639-3
mkd
Autonym
македонски‎ (Makedonski), македонски јазик‎ (makedonski jazik)
Alternate Names
Macedonian Slavic
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Macedonian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All