Byep

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
mkk
Alternate Names
Maka, Makya, Meka, Mekae, Mekay, Mekey, Mekye, Mika, Moka, North Makaa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Byep, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!