Malay, Kupang

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
mkn
Classification
Autonym
Kupang
Alternate Names
Basa Kupang
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malay, Kupang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year