Makasae

Print

A language of Timor-Leste

ISO 639-3
mkz
Alternate Names
Ma’asae, Macassai, Makasai, Makassai, Maksae
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Makasae, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year