Cao Lan

Print

A language of Vietnam

ISO 639-3
mlc
Alternate Names
Cao, Caolan, Lan-Sán Chi, San Chay, San Chi, Sán-Chi, “Man Cao-Lan” (pej.), “Mán” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cao Lan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year