Mal

Print
ISO 639-3
mlf
Autonym
Mal, Ma’di
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Mal
Alternate Names
Htin, Khatin, Madl, T’in, Thin, Tin
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All