Kiwilwana

Print

A language of Kenya

ISO 639-3
mlk
Autonym
Kiwilwana
Alternate Names
Elwana, Ilwana, “Malakote” (pej.), “Malankote” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kiwilwana, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year