Malango

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Alternate Names
Teha
Population

L1 users: 4,140 (1999 SIL).

Location

Guadalcanal province: central Guadalcanal Island.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

All ages.

Page Views Left: