Mama

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Kantana, Kwarra
Population

L1 users: 20,000 (1973 SIL).

Location

Nassarawa state: Akwanga LGA.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: