Mazahua, Michoacán

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
mmc
Autonym
Jnatjo
Alternate Names
Mazahua de occidente
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mazahua, Michoacán, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!