Maonan

Print

A language of China

Language code
mmd
Alternate Names
Ai Nan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maonan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!