Majhwar

Print

A language of India

Language code
mmj
Classification
Alternate Names
Majhvar, Manjhi, Manjhia
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Majhwar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!