Aisi

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Musak
Population

400 (Daniels 2015).

Location

Madang province: Ramu river west of Astrolabe bay.

Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

Some of all ages. All also use Tok Pisin [tpi] (Daniels 2015).

Page Views Left: