Mmaala

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
mmu
Autonym
Numaala
Alternate Names
Central Yambassa, Mmala, Numala, Yambassa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mmaala, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!