Miriti

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
mmv
Classification
Alternate Names
Baniva de rio Içana, Baníwa do Içana, Buia-Tapuya, Búia-tapúya, Dyuremáwa, Dzúreme, Dzúremene, Miriti Tapuyo, Miriti-Tapuia, Mirity-Tapuya, Neenoá, Neenöa, Yiboia-tapuya, Yibóya-tapúya
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Miriti, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year