Emae

Print

A language of Vanuatu

Language code
mmw
Alternate Names
Emai, Emwae, Mae, Mai, Mwae
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Emae, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year