Mbula

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
mna
Autonym
Mbula
Alternate Names
Mangaaba, Mangaava, Mangaawa, Mangap, Mangap-Mbula, “Kaimanga” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mbula, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!