Mandinka

Print

A language of Senegal

ISO 639-3
mnk
Autonym
Mandi’nka kango
Alternate Names
Mande, Manding, Mandingo, Mandingue, Mandinque, Socé
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mandinka, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All