Mansi

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
mns
Classification
Autonym
Ма̄ньси ла̄тыӈ‎ (Māńsi łātyŋ), Маньси‎ (Man’si)
Alternate Names
Mansiy, Vogul, Vogulich, Voguly
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mansi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year