Rennell-Bellona

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

ISO 639-3
mnv
Autonym
Te hegeunga a Mugaba ma Mugiki
Alternate Names
Rennell, Rennellese, Rennellese-Bellonese
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Rennell-Bellona, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year