Monom

Print

A language of Viet Nam

Alternate Names
Bonom, Menam, Monam
Population

L1 users: 6,000 (Bradley 2007b).

Location

East Gia Lai and Kon Tum provinces.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous). Language of recognized ethnic group: Xo Dang.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Part of the Xo Dang official ethnic community (165,501, 2009 census).

Page Views Left: