Maya, Mopán

Print

A language of Belize

ISO 639-3
mop
Autonym
Maya Mopán
Alternate Names
Mopan, Mopane
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maya, Mopán, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All