Mòoré

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

Language code
mos
Autonym
Mòoré
Alternate Names
Mole, Moose, More, Moré, Moshi, Mossi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mòoré, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All