Mòoré

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

ISO 639-3
mos
Autonym
Mòoré
Alternate Names
Mole, Moose, More, Moré, Moshi, Mossi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mòoré, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All