Barí

Print

A language of Colombia

Language code
mot
Alternate Names
Baria, Barira, Cunausaya, Motilone, Motilón, “Dobocubi” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Barí, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All