Mohave

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
mov
Autonym
Macav Chukwar
Alternate Names
’Am’akhav, Hamakhav, Hamakhav Chakwar, Mojave, River Yuman, Upriver Yuman, Yuman
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mohave, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year