Shekkacho

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
moy
Autonym
Shekki-noone
Alternate Names
Mocha, Shakacho, Shekacho, Shekecho, Shekicho, Shekka, Šakačo, Šekki noono
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Shekkacho, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year