Mpoto

Print
Language code
mpa
Autonym
Chimpoto
Alternate Names
ChiNyasa, Cimpoto, Kimpoto, Kinyasa, Nyasa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mpoto, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!