Majang

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
mpe
Autonym
Ato Majangerongk
Alternate Names
Ajo, Ato Majang, Ato Majanger-Onk, Majanjiro, Masango, Masongo, Mejenger, Mesengo, Messengo, Mezhenger, Ojanjur, Tama
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Majang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year