Martu Wangka

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
mpj
Autonym
Martu Wangka
Alternate Names
Jigalong, Mardo, Mardujara, Martuwangka, Targoodi, Targudi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Martu Wangka, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!