Mixtec, Yosondúa

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mpm
Alternate Names
Mixteco de Santiago Yosondúa, Southern Tlaxiaco Mixtec
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Yosondúa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!