Miu

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
mpo
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Miu
Alternate Names
Myu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Miu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year