Mian

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
mpt
Autonym
Mian weng
Alternate Names
Mianmin
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!