Makuráp

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Kurateg, Macurapi, Macuráp, Makurápi, Massaka
Population

50 (Crevels 2012). Ethnic population: 380 (Crevels 2012).

Location

Rondônia state: Branco, Guaporé, Mequéns and Pororoca post rivers.

Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Language Use

Older adults only.

Other Comments

Intermarriage on same post with speakers of other languages.

Page Views Left: