Mangole

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Mangoli, Sula Mangoli
Population

L1 users: 7,280 (2000).

Location

Maluku Utara province: Sula islands on Mangole island south coast, south to Sula Besi island south tip.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Other Comments

Muslim.

Page Views Left: