Mixtec, Tlazoyaltepec

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
mqh
Alternate Names
Mixteco Bajo de Valles, Mixteco de Santiago Tlazoyaltepec, Tu’un dau
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Tlazoyaltepec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!