Mariri

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Mairiri
Population

280 (2011 SIL).

Location

Maluku province: 1 village southeast on Mairi island in Aru island group.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Lexical similarity: 81% with Batuley [bay].

Language Use

Vigorous.

Other Comments

Muslim.

Page Views Left: