Mok

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
mqt
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Mok
Alternate Names
A Mŏk, Doi, Loi, Loi Cim, “Hsem” (pej.), “Hsen Hsum” (pej.), “Shim Ceem” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mok, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All