Mandari

Print

A language of South Sudan

ISO 639-3
mqu
Autonym
Mundari
Alternate Names
Chir, Kir, Mondari, Shir
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mandari, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year