Mlabri

Print

A language of Thailand

Language code
mra
Autonym
มละบริ‎ (Mlabri)
Alternate Names
Luang, Ma Ku, Mabri, Mla, Mrabri, Yumbri, “Phi Thong Lueang” (pej.), “Spirits of the Yellow Leaf” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mlabri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All