Mising

Print

A language of India

Language code
mrg
Autonym
Mising
Alternate Names
Miching, Miri, Mishing, Missing, Takam
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mising, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!