Cheke Holo

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

ISO 639-3
mrn
Autonym
Cheke Holo, Holo
Alternate Names
A’ara, Cheke Tahati, Kubonitu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cheke Holo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year