Mru

Print

A language of Bangladesh

Language code
mro
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Mru
Alternate Names
Maru, Mro, Mrung, Murung
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mru, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All