Marghi Central

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
mrt
Autonym
Margi
Alternate Names
Central Margi, Marghi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Marghi Central, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year