Maranao

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
mrw
Autonym
Maranao
Alternate Names
Maranaw, Mëranaw, Ranao
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maranao, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!