Yucatec Maya Sign Language

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
msd
Alternate Names
Chican Sign Language, LSChicana, Lengua de Señas Chicana, Lenguaje Manual Maya, MSL, Maya Sign Language, Mayan Sign Language, Nohya Sign Language, “Lengua Mímica Maya” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yucatec Maya Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year